Incident Cessna T210 Turbo Centurion ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217748

Date:Tuesday 13 November 2018
Time:05:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210 Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Choloma, Cortés -   Honduras
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane that was used for transporting drugs, crashed under unknown circumstances. The plane was completely destroyed. There was no sign of the pilot.

Sources:

https://www.laprensa.hn/sucesos/1233227-410/cae-narcoavioneta-en-choloma-polic%C3%ADa-dice-que-se-accident%C3%B3
http://www.elpais.hn/2018/11/14/hallan-narcoavioneta-incinerada-en-choloma/