This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 23 March 2018 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | unknown airplane, light |
| Owner/operator: | Unknown (illegal flight) |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Llanos de Rapa, Brus Laguna, Gracias a Dios -
Honduras
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A light plane used for transporting drugs was destroyed by law enforcement officers.
Sources:
https://tiempo.hn/narcoavioneta-en-choloma-cortes/ 