Incident Beechcraft King Air ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217784

Date:Sunday 8 July 2018
Time:
Type:Beechcraft King Air
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Las Marias, Brus Laguna, Gracias a Dios -   Honduras
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane was found on an illegal landing strip and had been used for transporting drugs. It was destroyed by law enforcement agents.

Sources:

http://proceso.hn/portadas/10-portada/como-nubes-de-zancudos-proliferan-los-narco-vuelos-en-honduras.html