Incident Remos G-3 Mirage SP-SZUK ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218004

Date:Saturday 17 November 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic G3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Remos G-3 Mirage
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SP-SZUK
MSN: ZU01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Skrawa -   Poland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Skawa air strip
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane took off from Skawa, an improvised runway and a private hangar have been operating here for several years. The machine started here and landed many times. The accident occurred shortly after the start.

The machine most likely lost its power. The plane crashed on a slope. Fortunately, the pilot survived the accident when the rescuers reached him he was conscious. However, he suffered a series of serious injuries, including a broken leg and a head wound.

Sources:

https://www.rmf24.pl/goraca-linia/wasze-fakty/news-wypadek-awionetki-w-skawie-jedna-osoba-ranna,nId,2681631
http://24tp.pl/n/52675?fbclid=IwAR30T6YOA90ogqputKyqI3HzPpei-KGhgFS7KG2XmEHomrHigRvMLmJKVnY
______________________
http://lotnictwo.net.pl/gallery/foto-search-results-in-reg-SP-SZUK.html

Media: