Incident Boeing 737-824 (WL) N87507 , Saturday 17 November 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 17 November 2018
Time:07:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-824 (WL)
Owner/operator:United Airlines
Registration: N87507
MSN: 31637/2487
Year of manufacture:2008
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 91
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Denver International Airport, CO (DEN/KDEN) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Tucson International Airport, AZ (TUS/KTUS)
Destination airport:Denver International Airport, CO (DEN/KDEN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
United Boeing 737-800 (N87507) landing on runway 35L at Denver-Intl Airport (KDEN), CO on flight UA1941 from Tucson veered off taxiway ending up halfway in snow. All 91 on board were bussed to the terminal.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/united-ucagi-pistten-cikti-3/
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N87507/history/20181117/2155Z/KTUS/KDEN

Location

Media: