Accident Mooney M20E Super 21 D-EFUC, Thursday 16 April 1981
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 16 April 1981
Time:13:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20E Super 21
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EFUC
MSN: 1139
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hartenholm -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDHM
Destination airport:EDDH
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
At a start to a private cruise from Hartenholm to Hamburg fell off the engine. the emergency landing took place with the landing gear retracted.

Sources:

German Civil Register
Pilot und Flugzeug 9/81