| Date: | Wednesday 21 November 2018 |
| Time: | 09:50 |
| Type: | Cessna TU206-G Turbo Stationair 6 II |
| Owner/operator: | InTerra SpA |
| Registration: | CC-CXS |
| MSN: | U20606425 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1981 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Rio Clarillo, región metropolitana -
Chile
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Santiago-Eulogio Sanchez-Tobalaba Airport (SCTB) |
| Destination airport: | Mina el Teniente |
| Investigating agency: | DGAC Chile |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants died in the crash.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 1978 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 years |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
www.cooperativa.cl http://www.adnradio.cl/noticias/nacional/dos-muertos-dejo-accidente-de-aeronave-en-el-arrayan/20181121/nota/3827451.aspx http://www.antonakis.co.uk/registers/chile/20170829.txt https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Y8VKq8uJa48 