Runway excursion Incident Cessna 182 , Wednesday 21 November 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 21 November 2018
Time:09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182
Owner/operator:Aerokashurco
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pindoyacu, Pastaza -   Ecuador
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane sustained a runway excursion upon landing. There were no fatalities.Two occupants were injured.

Sources:

http://www.notiamazonia.com/noticias-recientes/pastaza-dos-funcionarios-del-distrito-de-educacion-entre-los-heridos-de-avioneta-accidentada/
http://www.notiamazonia.com/noticias-recientes/pastaza-una-avioneta-se-accidenta-en-sector-de-pindoyaku-el-piloto-sufrio-golpes/