Incident Cessna 170A N1264D,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218554

Date:Saturday 24 November 2018
Time:14:18
Type:Silhouette image of generic C170 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 170A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N1264D
MSN: 19840
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Yakima County, Moree, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to open field terrain in west Moxee, Washington. The tundra-tire equipped airplane was not damaged and the two related occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://kimatv.com/news/local/a-plane-flying-to-yakima-loses-power-forced-to-land-in-field-near-moxee
https://www.yakimaherald.com/news/local/pilot-passenger-uninjured-after-smalll-plane-lands-in-field-near/article_045d6ce2-f042-11e8-b5f3-6b0888a62c98.html
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=1264D%20

Location