This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 24 January 2010 |
| Time: | 11:00 |
| Type: | Ultraleger Mistral 582C |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PU-MEL |
| MSN: | 64 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2000 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Morro São João, Casimiro de Abreu -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A aeronave ao tentar pousar, foi surpreendido por uma corrente de vento e arremessado ao chão.
Sources:
https://www.odebateon.com.br/site/noticia/detalhe/11118/empresario-de-rio-das-ostras-morre-em-acidente-de-ultraleve CENIPA