Accident SAN/Jodel DR.105A Ambassadeur D-EETS, Sunday 19 November 1978
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 19 November 1978
Time:c. 16:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SAN/Jodel DR.105A Ambassadeur
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EETS
MSN: 106
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Deisel/Trendelburg, Kreis Kassel -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed in a field at the Hölleberg beside the B83 after the pilot radioed engine problems.

Sources:

BFU 3X0480/78
Weser-Kurier 20 November 1978, p11