| Date: | Sunday 17 July 1966 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Jodel D.120A |
| Owner/operator: | Fédération des clubs belges d'aviation |
| Registration: | OO-FDO |
| MSN: | 266 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Lokeren, East Flanders -
Belgium
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft stalled and crashed while turning at low altitude. The aircraft impacted a house.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://guy-vanderlinden.com/aircraftcrashes/index-en.html#bv000170 