Wirestrike Accident Scottish Aviation 101 Bulldog (Sk.61D) HA-TVD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218809

Date:Friday 30 November 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BDOG model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scottish Aviation 101 Bulldog (Sk.61D)
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HA-TVD
MSN: BH100/176
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:between Sárvár and Rábapaty -   Hungary
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Szombathely Airport (LHSY)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was too low and hit powerlines during a turn then crashed. The pilot (65) died.
Ex swedish AF 61058, G-AZUE.

Sources:

https://index.hu/belfold/2018/11/30/sarvar_kisgep_pilota_halaleset/
https://airportal.hu/lezuhant-egy-kisrepulogep-sarvar-kozeleben/ *
https://infostart.hu/belfold/2018/11/30/gyorshir-lezuhant-egy-repulo-sarvarnal

Media: