Other Aerotrek (Aeropro) A240 Eurofox-3K N201S, Friday 30 November 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 30 November 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic EFOX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerotrek (Aeropro) A240 Eurofox-3K
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N201S
MSN: 294 09
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Other
Location:Carroll County Airport, Berryville, AR -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a storm a hangar collapsed, substantally damaging a light sport aircraft (LSA). Another plane flipped over during the storm.

Sources:

http://eureka.news/storm-damage-at-the-airport/
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=201S
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000393928.html

http://www.aerotrek.aero
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aeropro_Eurofox