Accident Scheibe SF 25A Motorfalke D-KAHA, Sunday 11 April 1971
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 11 April 1971
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25A Motorfalke
Owner/operator:privat
Registration: D-KAHA
MSN: 4513
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Langenselbold -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Segelfluggelände Langenselbold
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
"FS 25 KAHA" crashed in the Kinzigtal, between Hanau und Gelnhausen (1) "Sunday afternoon". Occupants (33/25).

Sources:

BFU 810.6-7/71 (12 APR)
(1) Deister-und Weserzeitung 13 April 1971, p9