This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 30 April 2017 |
| Time: | 15:28 UTC |
| Type: | Cessna 750 Citation X |
| Owner/operator: | Bank of Utah Trustee |
| Registration: | N808GG |
| MSN: | 750-0033 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Hollywood Burbank Airport, CA (BUR/KBUR) -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Hollywood Burbank Airport, CA (BUR/KBUR) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft overran the runway on landing and was stopped by the Engineered Material Arresting System (EMAS) at the end of the runway.
Sources:
FAA
https://www.flightaware.com/resources/registration/N808GG Location