Accident Scheibe SF 25B Falke D-KHEH, Saturday 16 December 1972
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 16 December 1972
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25B Falke
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-KHEH
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mönchsheide/Bad Breising -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Flugplatz Mönchsheide
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed into trees shortly after take-off. Pilot (36) seriously, passenger slightly injured.

Sources:

BFU 3X0465/72
Honnefer Volkszeitung 18 December 1972, p5