Other Piper PA-36 Brave 375/400 (+2) , Friday 7 December 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 7 December 2018
Time:23:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-36 Brave 375/400 (+2)
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:San Pedro -   Paraguay
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Three cropduster planes were destroyed in a violent attack of the Paraguayan People Liberation Army (EPP). One of the destroyed airplanes looks like a Piper PA-36 Brave 375 or 400 (three-blade propeller).

Sources:

https://www.ultimahora.com/villamayor-afirma-que-no-hay-victimas-nuevo-ataque-del-epp-n2784072.html