Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6 410138,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 219305

Date:Monday 13 December 1943
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6
Owner/operator:III./JG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 410138
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Volkel Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Volkel airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Rollschaden (taxiing accident).
Feindflug (operational sortie). In the afternoon, the USAAF raided Bremen and Kiel, Germany.

Damage: 25%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0739&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=