Accident AeroAndina MXP-740 Savannah HJ-111, 12 Dec 2018
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 219403

Date:12-DEC-2018
Time:12:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic SVNH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
AeroAndina MXP-740 Savannah
Owner/operator:Patrulla Aérea Colombiana (PAC) Seccional Antioquia
Registration: HJ-111
MSN: AT-01-02-60-167
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Frontino, Antioquia -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The light plane crashed during emergency landing. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.rimixradio.com/dos-muertos-en-accidente-de-avioneta-de-patrulla-aerea-en-antioquia/

http://www.antonakis.co.uk/registers/colombia/20100909.txt
http://www.aeroandina.com/eng/historia.htm

Media: