This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 30 May 1991 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Robin R.2160D Acrobin |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | D-EDYZ |
| MSN: | 110 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Destroyed by fire possible in hangar. Also destroyed at least D-EDDV and D-EHMS.
Sources:
German Civil Register