Incident Cessna 182P Skylane D-EDZP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 219425

Date:Thursday 30 May 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EDZP
MSN: 18262475
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed by fire. Date given as 30.06.91 but possible by fire in hangar 30 May 1991.

Sources:

German Civil Register