ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 219453
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 22 December 1943 |
Time: | |
Type: | Junkers Ju 88S-1 |
Owner/operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | Z6+DH |
MSN: | 140600 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | 27 km N of Saint-Dizier, Haute-Marne 52 -
France
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed during a training flight. Three crew members died in the crash.
Sources:
http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=40448 