Incident Beechcraft B100 King Air N110CE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220025

Date:Monday 17 December 2018
Time:14:47:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B100 King Air
Owner/operator:Alpha Tango LLC
Registration: N110CE
MSN: BE-120
Year of manufacture:1995
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Jim Hamilton - L. B. Owens Airport (KCUB), Columbia, SC -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency due to fire in left engine.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N110CE