ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220131
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 22-JUN-2017 |
Time: | |
Type: | Boeing 777-328ER |
Owner/operator: | Air France |
Registration: | F-GZNK |
MSN: | 39971/931 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | near Miami, FL -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | KMIA |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Air France reported flight 090 was on decent to Miami International Airport when cockpit crew reported smoke. Cockpit crew declared an emergency and the aircraft landed safely. Fire Department boarded the aircraft while all passengers were still onboard a
Sources:
FAA