Accident Junkers Ju 88C-6 750814,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220288

Date:Tuesday 7 March 1944
Time:20:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88C-6
Owner/operator:3./ZG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 750814
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pouvourville, Haute-Garonne -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 7 March 1944 the Ju 88C-6 WNr 750814 of 3./ZG 1 crashed at around 2030 hrs at Pouvourville, 6 km south of Toulouse (and now a part of the city), during a night training flight. There were no survivors.

Crew (all killed)
Fw Heinz Döhler (pilot)
Uffz Friedrich Gargulak (observer)
Uffz Ernst Bongers (radio)

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=24590
"Bloody Biscay: The History of V Gruppe/Kampfgeschwader 40", by Chriss Goss. ISBN 0-947554-87-4
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pouvourville_(Toulouse)
http://www.getamap.net/search_maps_1_pouvourville.html