Incident Stinson L-5 Sentinel VT-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220378

Date:Sunday 25 February 1951
Time:c. 00:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic L5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stinson L-5 Sentinel
Owner/operator:Madhya Pradesh Flying Club
Registration: VT-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Kasimnagar -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Force-landed in an open field at night. Occupants reported safe and aircraft not damaged.

Sources:

The Indian Express 27 February 1951, p2