Accident Dassault Mystère IVA 140, Thursday 26 April 1956
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 26 April 1956
Time:c. 15:35
Type:Dassault Mystère IVA
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 140
MSN: 140
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Dole (Jura) -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Dijon-Longvic (102)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed at Parcey. Pilot Serg Laurentin (23).

Sources:

https://www.histavia21.net/HISTAV2/JURACRASH-Post45.htm

Images:

It comes from the archives of the newspaper I work for. The copyright is free nowadays.