Incident airplane , Wednesday 13 February 1963
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 13 February 1963
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force - IAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Nalgonda -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Hyderabad
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Jet plane force-landed soon after take-off north of Aler rwst 42 miles from Hyderabad.

Sources:

The Indian Express 14 February 1963, p3