Incident Aircraft , Friday 4 January 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 4 January 2019
Time:11:00
Type:Aircraft
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Finger Lakes Regional Airport (0G7), Seneca Falls, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Finger Lakes Rgnl (0G7)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An incident involving an aircraft during its takeoff sequence has been reported at Finger Lakes Regional Airport (0G7), Seneca Falls, New York. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://fingerlakes1.com/2019/01/04/plane-crash-reported-at-finger-lakes-regional-airport-in-seneca-falls/
https://www.fingerlakesdailynews.com/2019/01/04/breaking-plane-reportedly-crashes-upon-takeoff-at-finger-lakes-regional-airport/

Location