Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6 410088,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220544

Date:Tuesday 11 January 1944
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-6
Owner/operator:Einsatzstaffel Erla Luftwaffe
Registration: 410088
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Groningen City, Groningen prv -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Delitzsch airfield (G)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Absturz infolge Luftkampf (crashed due to aerial combat).
In the afternoon, the USAAF raided aviation industry targets at Braunschweig, Halberstadt and Oschersleben, together with multiple targets of opportunity.

Damage: 80%
Pilot:
Flugzeugführer Ofw. A. Bauersachs Luftwaffe Survived - Wounded

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T3311B&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Gliederungen/Jagdgeschwader/JG25-R.htm