| Date: | Friday 4 January 2019 |
| Time: | 12:50 UTC |
| Type: | Cessna 182G Skylane |
| Owner/operator: | Skydive Patagonia |
| Registration: | LV-IHY |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Lago Nahuel Huapi airfield -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Parachuting |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Lago Nahuel Huapi airfield |
| Investigating agency: | JST |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The light plane sustained a nose landing gear collapse upon landing. The pilot was not injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.barilocheopina.com/noticias/2019/01/04/39410-una-avioneta-sufrio-un-desperfecto-cuando-aterrizaba-en-el-aerodromo 