| Date: | Friday 4 January 2019 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft F33A Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PT-OEB |
| MSN: | CE-1518 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1990 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Fronteira, Minas Gerais -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Jaboticabal Airport, SP (SDJC) |
| Destination airport: | Rio Verde Airport, GO (RVD/SWLC) |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The pilot of an aircraft made an emergency landing in the rural area of the city of Fronteira. The pilot had minor injuries.
He claimed the aircraft suffered electrical problems, but an investigation failed to find anything wrong.
It was found that the pilot was using psychoactive substance medication.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 8 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://noticias.r7.com/minas-gerais/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-no-interior-de-minas-gerais-apos-pane-04012019 