Accident Dassault MD 450 Ouragan 715, Monday 23 April 1979
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 23 April 1979
Time:
Type:Dassault MD 450 Ouragan
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Salvadoreña (FAS)
Registration: 715
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:BA Ilopango -   El Salvador
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Steer of runway during take off and Crashed.Pilot Tte. PA Héctor Enrique Sibrián Cisneros killed

Sources:

Scramble, Flotilla Aerea