ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220608
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 05-JAN-2019 |
Time: | c. 08:20 LT |
Type: | Airbus A321-272N |
Owner/operator: | All Nippon Airways - ANA |
Registration: | JA132A |
MSN: | 7881 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 85 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | near Tokyo International Airport/Haneda (HND/RJTT) -
Japan
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Tokyo-Haneda Airport (HND/RJTT) |
Destination airport: | Oita Airport (OIT/RJFO) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:All Nippon Airways' flight ANA/NH791 from Tokyo/Haneda to Oita, operated an Airbus A321-272N suffered bird strike on take off from runway 05. The flight continued to Oita. Minor damage of engine was found after arrival at Oita. The plane ferried back to Tokyo on 7th.
Sources:
https://headlines.yahoo.co.jp/hl?a=20190107-00000074-kyodonews-soci https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ja132a#1f14a6ad