Accident Sukhoi Su-25 , Tuesday 6 February 1990
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 6 February 1990
Time:19:46
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-25
Owner/operator:378 OShAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Postawy Air Base, Vitebsk Oblast -   Belarus
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Postawy Air Base
Destination airport:Postawy Air Base
Narrative:
During routine training flight, Su-25 of 378 OShAP crashed while landing at Postawy Air Base, Vitebsk Oblast. Pilot ok.
Su-25 was written off.

Sources:

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Поставы_(аэродром)