Incident Supermarine Spitfire Mk I K9829,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 22092

Date:Thursday 31 October 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SPIT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Supermarine Spitfire Mk I
Owner/operator:7 OTU RAF
Registration: K9829
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:RAF Hawarden, Flintshire, Wales -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:RAF Hawarden, Flintshire
Narrative:
The aircraft overshot landing, the pilot tried to go around again but collided with a tractor.

Sources:

Spitfire production list