Incident ATEC 122 Zephyr OK-HUG 01, Monday 21 January 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 21 January 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ZEPH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATEC 122 Zephyr
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OK-HUG 01
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Sira, district Rokycany -   Czechia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during emergency landing on field and overturned. One person slightly injured

Sources:

https://www.novinky.cz/krimi/495114-ultralight-pristal-na-rokycansku-brichem-vzhuru-zachranka-odvezla-zraneneho.html