Accident Chengdu F7PG , Wednesday 23 January 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 23 January 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chengdu F7PG
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Mastung -   Pakistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Pakistan Air Force jet crashed on a training flight in Balochistan region. Pilot was killed.

Sources:

https://tribune.com.pk/story/1894814/1-paf-aircraft-crashes-mastung/

Media: