Incident Bombardier CRJ-200ER N915EV, Monday 21 January 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 21 January 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRJ2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier CRJ-200ER
Owner/operator:Delta Connection, opb SkyWest Airlines
Registration: N915EV
MSN: 7754
Engine model:GE CF34-3B1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 51
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Fort Wayne Municipal Airport/Baer Field, IN (FWA/KFWA) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Fort Wayne Municipal Airport/Baer Field, IN (FWA/KFWA)
Destination airport:Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson International Airport, GA (ATL/KATL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Delta Connection flight DL3526, a CRJ-200, slid off the runway during line-up at Fort Wayne Airport, IA.
It came to a stop in a snow bank on the taxiway.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/delta-ucagi-pistten-cikti-3/
https://fortwaynesnbc.com/news/2019/01/22/officials-confirm-plane-slid-off-runway-at-fort-wayne-international-airport/

Location

Media: