This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 27 January 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Fokker C.Ve |
| Owner/operator: | LA-KNIL |
| Registration: | C.ve 428 |
| MSN: | 5000 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Bekassi -
Indonesia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Andir |
| Destination airport: | Bekassi |
Narrative:Hard landing, breaking off a wing and damaging the engine and propeller.
Sources:
Bataviaasch Nieuwsblad27-1-1937
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 10 June 1930 |
C.Ve 428 |
LA-KNIL |
0 |
Yogyakarta, Central Java |
 |
sub |