Incident Hawker Hunter T66 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221328

Date:Saturday 27 July 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUNT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hunter T66
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force (IAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dihiupal, Midnapore -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kalaikunda/ 20 Sqn
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during a routine sortie and fell on an empty ground after both pilots bailed out safely.

Sources:

The Indian Express 29 July 1991, p9
AFM FEB 2004 (10 AUG 1991)