Accident Fokker C.I 507, Thursday 4 August 1921
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 4 August 1921
Time:16:30
Type:Fokker C.I
Owner/operator:LVA
Registration: 507
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zierikzee, Zeeland -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in a field near Zierikzee. Aircraft was in use with the wireless telegraph division of the LVA

Sources:

https://nimh-beeldbank.defensie.nl/memorix/d392cb64-0153-3e97-e212-055e56ebab9a

Media: