This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 7 December 1960 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Fiat/North American F-86K Sabre |
| Owner/operator: | Luftwaffe |
| Registration: | FU-145 |
| MSN: | 242-30 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Oberpfaffenhofen -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Ex 56-4145 delivered as non-flying spare 5 May 1958 and stored. Ground accident during reactivating. Uses for spares.
Sources:
Scramble