Incident Cessna 210 , Sunday 27 January 2019
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 27 January 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Tabocal, Pará -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tabocal, Belterra - Pará
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A pilot has been missing since 27/01. The pilot was in the garment track called Tabocal, in the state of Pará, where he took control of a Cessna 210 aircraft. Since then he has not made any contact. According to the Delegate of Plices, there is no information on the possible fall of the plane.

Sources:

http://www.juinanews.com.br/noticia/40809/-39980
http://www.noticiasdematogrosso.com.br/piloto-de-mt-esta-desaparecido-ha-6-dias-policia-civil-investiga/

https://www.google.com/amp/s/g1.globo.com/google/amp/mt/mato-grosso/noticia/2019/02/01/familia-denuncia-a-policia-sumico-de-piloto-que-pegou-carona-em-aeroporto-de-mt-em-direcao-a-garimpo-no-pa.ghtml