Incident Klemm Kl.107b SE-CPC, Tuesday 31 May 1960
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 31 May 1960
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KL07 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Klemm Kl.107b
Owner/operator:KB Sveli-Flyg, Ersmark
Registration: SE-CPC
MSN: 122
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:50 km NO Kirunda -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergencylanding due to bad weather on muddy underground. Registration cancelt after three years not airworthy on 31.04.1964

Sources:

http://forum3.sff.n.se/viewtopic.php?f=11&t=5189