This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 7 February 2019 |
| Time: | 10:46 |
| Type: | Airbus A320-251N |
| Owner/operator: | SAS Scandinavian Airlines |
| Registration: | SE-ROE |
| MSN: | 7791 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2017 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM LEAP-1A26E1 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Oslo-Gardermoen Airport (OSL/ENGM) -
Norway
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Oslo-Gardermoen Airport (OSL/ENGM) |
| Destination airport: | Stockholm-Arlanda Airport (ARN/ESSA) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:SAS flight SK480 from Oslo to Stockholm skidded off a taxiway at Oslo Airport.
Weather about the time of the incident (0946Z):
ENGM 070950Z 33002KT 2300 1200W R19R/P2000N R01R/1600N BR OVC003 M08/M09 Q1005 TEMPO 1200 BCFG
ENGM 070920Z 36002KT 900 R19R/P2000N R01R/0900U FZFG BKN002 M07/M09 Q1005 TEMPO 1500 BR
Sources:
http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/oslo-stockholm-ucagi-pistten-cikti/ https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/se-roe#1f6c59ac
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 6 January 2024 |
SE-ROE |
SAS Scandinavian Airlines |
0 |
Madeira-Cristiano Ronaldo International Airport (FNC/LPMA) |
 |
min |
| Windshear/downdraft |
Location