Accident airplane PK-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221639

Date:unk. date 1974
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Merpati Nusantara Airlines
Registration: PK-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 10 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tanjung Karang -   Indonesia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Possible error with F-27 Garuda 7 Sept 1974 at Tanjung Karang and Albatross Indonesian AF 26 May 1974 Sulawesi (ten killed).

Sources:

New Straits Times 25 September 1975, p24