This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 6 February 2019 |
| Time: | 20:04 |
| Type: | Learjet 35A |
| Owner/operator: | Kalitta Flying Services |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Waukesha Airport, WI (UES/KUES) -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | Fort Worth Meacham International Airport,TX (FTW/KFTW) |
| Destination airport: | Waukesha Airport, WI (UES/KUES) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Kalitta Flying Services Flight 150, a Learjet 35, experienced a runway excursion (slid off the runway) while landing in Waukesha, Wisconsin. The aircraft sustained unknown damage and there were no reported injures.
Sources:
FAA AIN Notices Report
https://patch.com/wisconsin/waukesha/crites-field-shut-down-wednesday-after-plane-skids-runway https://flightaware.com/live/flight/KFS150/history/20190207/0000Z/KFTW/KUES Location