This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 29 April 2018 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Raytheon 390 Premier I |
| Owner/operator: | R-C Mart Aviation LLC |
| Registration: | N323CM |
| MSN: | RB-22 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | near Tampa -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Tampa International Airport, FL (TPA/KTPA) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft suffered an in-flight bird strike (pelican) to the starboard wing (inboard area).
Aircraft offered for sale in February 2019.
Sources:
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N323CM http://kwsalvage.com/detail.asp?ID=10149654 